January 30, 2018

Athletes

We look forward to seeing you in New Orleans.

Registered Athletes – DECAMANUSA

Classic DECA

  1. 🇭🇺 Ferenc Szonyi – Hungary    (Classic and 1X10 DECA finisher)
  2. 🇺🇸 John Price – USA
  3. 🇬🇧 Dave Clamp – UK (Classic and 1X10 DECA finisher)
  4. 🇺🇸 James Manning – USA
  5. 🇧🇷 Daniel de Oliveira – Brazil (Classic DECA finisher)
  6. 🇨🇦 Shanda Hill – Canada (Classic DECA finisher)
  7. 🇸🇪 Gregor Sundin – Sweden (1×10 DECA finisher)
  8. 🇸🇪 Kari Martens – Sweden (Classic and 1X10 DECA finisher)
  9. 🇺🇸 Mark Blore – USA  (Classic DECA finisher)
  10. 🇩🇪 Tristan Vinzent – Germany (1X10 DECA finisher)
  11. 🇫🇷 Francis Toujouse – France  (1×10 DECA finisher)
  12. 🇸🇪 Kristian Kristiansen – Sweden
  13. 🇳🇿 Christine Couldrey – New Zealand
  14. 🇺🇸 Kale Poland – USA (Classic DECA finisher)
  15. 🇮🇹 Vincenzo Catalano – Italy (Classic and 1X10 DECA finisher)
  16. 🇬🇬 Michael Ward – Guernsey (Classic and 1×10 DECA finisher)
  17. 🇸🇪 Olof Dallner – Sweden
  18. 🇺🇸 Wayne Brown – USA

 

1×10 DECA

  1. 🇺🇸 Erik Hanley – USA (Classic DECA finisher)
  2. 🇬🇧 Claire Smith – UK (Classic DECA finisher)
  3. 🇺🇸 Chris Solarz – USA
  4. 🇺🇸 Georgeta Gruescu – USA (Classic DECA finisher)
  5. 🇨🇭 Beat Knechtle – Switzerland (Classic and 1×10 DECA finisher)
  6. 🇺🇸 Lisa Smith – USA
  7. 🇺🇸 Laura Knobloch USA (Classic DECA finisher)
  8. 🇦🇷 Jorge Ariel Rodriguez – Argentina (1×10 DECA finisher)
  9. 🇲🇽 Chuy Amaya – Mexico (1×10 DECA finisher)
  10. 🇨🇦 Mario Hamel – Canada
  11. 🇺🇸 Chuck Schultz – USA
  12. 🇺🇸 Bob Abate – USA (Classic DECA finisher)
  13. 🇨🇦 Kevin Willis – Canada
  14. 🇬🇧 Graeme Allan – United Kingdom
  15. 🇺🇸 Brian Connors – USA
  16. 🇭🇺 Jozsef Rokob – Hungary (Classic and 1×10 finisher)
  17. 🇺🇸 Michael Ortiz – USA
  18. 🇳🇴 Henning Olsrud – Norway

 

Classic Quintuple 

  1. 🇺🇸 Caroline Brosius – USA
  2. 🇺🇸 Jay Sonnenklar – USA
  3. 🇧🇦 Eldar Spahic – Bosnia and Herzegovina
  4. 🇺🇸 Dan Duran – USA
  5. 🇺🇸 Neil Hershman – USA

 

1×5 Quintuple

  1. 🇺🇸 Juan Contreras – USA
  2. 🇺🇸 Cathy Tibbetts – USA (Quintuple finisher)
  3. 🇬🇹 Martin Echeverria – Guatemala
  4. 🇺🇸 Karen Alexeev – USA
  5. 🇺🇸 David Seres – USA
  6. 🇺🇸 Lia Sterciuc – USA
  7. 🇬🇹 Michelle “Red” Echeverria – Guatemala